Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Venetian Grove, Vero Beach, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Venetian Grove, Vero Beach, FL (Image 2).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,447 sqft
Home inVenetian GrovebyD.R. HortonRobie Plan

9605 Venetian Sq, Vero Beach, FL 32966

Last saved price from $421,985
  • Single-Family
  • $172.45/sqft
  • 75 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 9605 Venetian Sq, Vero Beach, FL 32966

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Get ready to be wowed by the Robie, a stunning two-story floorplan in our sought-after Venetian Grove community in Vero Beach, Florida, designed to impress from the moment you arrive.

Inside, the 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom Robie offers a sprawling 2,447 square feet of flexible living space. The open-concept first floor features Mohawk® Revwood Select Plank Flooring throughout the main living and wet areas, blending style with easy maintenance. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, complete with quartz countertops, an oversize single-bowl undermount sink, and sleek stainless-steel appliances, all overlooking the spacious living and dining areas. Need a guest room or home office? A conveniently located downstairs bedroom and full bath have you covered.

Head upstairs to discover a huge loft area, perfect for family fun or work-from-home convenience. The primary bedroom is your private retreat, featuring a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with a double vanity, making mornings effortless. Three more bedrooms share a second full bath, and extra storage is found in the linen closet and throughout the second floor.

The Robie also includes smart home technology, giving you full control of your home anytime, anywhere, right from your smart device.

This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle. Welcome to the Robie!