Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Grand Vue at Interlocken, Broomfield, CO (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,138 sqft
Home inGrand Vue at InterlockenbyCentury CommunitiesResidence 2A Plan

483 Interlocken Blvd, Unit 309, Broomfield, CO 80021

$499,990

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Condo
  • Quick move-in
  • $439.36/sqft
  • $428/monthly HOA

Home description

Welcome to Residence 2A at Grand Vue, featuring a stylish and functional open-concept layout. A wide-open great room—providing direct access to a covered deck—overlooks a charming dining area and a spacious kitchen with a center island and ample storage space. Additional highlights include a drop zone off the foyer, a convenient laundry room, a generous secondary bedroom and a full hall bath. And completing the home, a secluded primary suite boasts a sizable walk-in closet and a lavish private bathroom with dual vanities and a benched shower.

Prices, plans, and terms are effective on the date of publication and subject to change without notice. Square footage

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:48 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Neighborhood:
Interlocken
Size:
1,138 sqft
1
Residence 2A image

Floor plan details

Residence 2A

from$494,990
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,138 sqft

View Residence 2A details

Residence 2A

Construction details