Logo
North Park

New construction homes for sale in North Park, Broomfield, CO

20 homes

New home communities in North Park, Broomfield, CO

4 communities

  1. Jome
  2. New homes search
  3. Colorado
  4. Denver Metropolitan Area
  5. Broomfield County
  6. Broomfield
  7. North Park

Housing market in North Park, CO

Real estate price trends

Home price data reflects 20 listings in North Park, CO, sourced from Jome and updated regularly

*Based on Jome markets

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the current median sale price for a property in North Park, CO?

The real estate landscape in the North Park, CO presents a median sale price of $560,240, based on September 2026 data. This pricing reflects a diverse inventory of 11 new homes, constructed by 2 different building companies.

Who are the major developers of new construction homes in North Park, CO?

When considering new construction homes in North Park, CO, David Weekley Homes and Boulder Creek Brands LLC are the key builders to know. Their developments are known for quality construction in desirable locations.