Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Red Rocks Ranch, Morrison, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,882 sqft
Home inRed Rocks RanchbyLennarSuperHome Plan

15492 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

Last saved price from $1,279,450
  • Single-Family
  • $329.59/sqft
  • $804/annual HOA
  • 0.20-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 15492 W Dequesne Ave, Morrison, CO 80465

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This two-story residence includes a convenient Next Gen® suite with its own private entrance, one-car garage, living space, kitchenette, bedroom and bathroom. In the main home, an open concept design promotes effortless flow between the living and dining spaces on the first level, while a loft and four bedrooms are situated on the second floor.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 11:47 AM (April 24, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.20
Size:
3,882 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4.5
Garage spaces:
3
SuperHome image

Floor plan details

SuperHome

from$1,218,900
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,882 sqft