Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Red Rocks Ranch, Morrison, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,763 sqft
Home inRed Rocks RanchbyLennarStonehaven Plan

2966 S Kendrick Pkwy, Morrison, CO 80465

$936,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $339.09/sqft
  • $804/annual HOA

Home description

This two-story home offers an open layout where the Great Room, nook and kitchen merge effortlessly on the first level, while a bedroom near the foyer is an ideal space for overnight guests. The second floor provides plenty of space for the whole family with four more bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:39 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.13
Size:
2,763 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Garage spaces:
3
Stonehaven image

Floor plan details

Stonehaven

from$897,900
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,763 sqft

View Stonehaven details

Stonehaven

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
August, 2026
Year Built:
2026

Flooring:
Vinyl FlooringCarpet FlooringTile Flooring
Foundation Details:
Slab
Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached GarageTandem Parking
Interior Features: