Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hansen Farm, Fort Collins, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,548 sqft
Home inHansen FarmbyD.R. HortonBridgeport Plan

1709 Knobby Pine Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528

Last saved price from $699,900
  • Single-Family
  • $274.69/sqft
  • $80/monthly HOA
  • 64 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1709 Knobby Pine Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80528

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Welcome to the Bridgeport floorplan at 1709 Knobby Pine Dr. in the desirable Hansen Farm community of Fort Collins. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,548 sq. ft., a 2-car garage, and an unfinished basement for future expansion.

Just off the foyer, you’ll find a private study, guest bath, and coat closet. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a hood vent, walk-in pantry, and a large eat-in island ideal for prepping, dining, or gathering. The dining nook flows seamlessly into the bright great room, complete with three large windows overlooking the backyard.

Upstairs, an expansive loft provides flexible space for work or relaxation. All four bedrooms include walk-in closets, and the three secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed bath with double sinks and a separate tub and toilet area. The conveniently located laundry room and linen closet add everyday ease.

The spacious primary suite features a private bath with dual vanities, a separate toilet area, and an extended walk-in closet with additional shelving.

Enjoy beautiful front and back yard landscaping and a homesite that backs to open space for added privacy and scenic views. Located near Old Town Fort Collins, Windsor, and Loveland, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment.