Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Vermilion Creek, Centennial (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,356 sqft
Home inVermilion CreekbyLennarBoulevard Plan

7792 S Cherokee Trl, Centennial, CO 80016

Last saved price from $664,950
  • Single-Family
  • $282.24/sqft
  • $528/annual HOA
  • 0.06-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 7792 S Cherokee Trl, Centennial, CO 80016

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The first level of this three-story home is host to a spacious bedroom suite, ideal for overnight guests, household members that need privacy or a home office. Upstairs, the Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among an open floorplan, offering access to a balcony through center-slide glass doors for effortless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Three more bedrooms are located upstairs, including the luxe owner’s suite which features a private bathroom and two walk-in closets.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 11:16 AM (May 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.06
Size:
2,356 sqft
Stories:
3+
Beds:
4
Baths:
3.5
Garage spaces:
2
Boulevard image

Floor plan details

Boulevard

from$719,900
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,356 sqft