Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Las Ventanas - RV Collection, Goodyear, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,047 sqft
Home inLas Ventanas - RV CollectionbyMattamy HomesOrchid Plan

18398 W Papago St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Last saved price from $699,999
  • Single-Family
  • $229.73/sqft
  • $155/monthly HOA
  • 0.24-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 18398 W Papago St, Goodyear, AZ 85338

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Home price reflects base price with selected options. 1-story with 10' Ceilings, 8' Doors, 4 beds, 3.5 baths, Den + Flex Room, 45' Deep RV Garage plus 3-Car Tandem. The Gourmet Kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a 36'' Gas Cooktop, Wall Oven & Microwave. The Primary Suite has Dual Vanities, and Large Walk-in Closet. Las Ventanas offers homeowners convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation, and major employment centers. Easy access to Interstate 10 and Loop 303 ensures a seamless commute. Residents can enjoy a centralized park with EV Charger, shaded play structures, sports courts, outdoor amphitheater and a large, covered open air pavilion that includes picnic tables, lawn and table games, comfy lounging areas and open turf areas--perfect for outdoor enthusiast

May also be listed on the Mattamy Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 6:03 AM (April 28, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.24
Size:
3,047 sqft
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Fence:
Block Fence
Orchid image

Floor plan details

Orchid

from$697,490
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,047 sqft

View Orchid details

Orchid

Nearby communities in Goodyear

Homes in Goodyear by Mattamy Homes