Logo
Rancho Mirage Amber Plan D
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,343 sqft
Home inRancho Mirage Estate SeriesbyMeritage Homes

37230 W Montserrat St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Last saved price from $364,990
  • Single-Family
  • $155.78/sqft
  • $104/monthly HOA
  • South facing

New Homes for Sale Near 37230 W Montserrat St, Maricopa, AZ 85138

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

READY NOW! Brand-new, energy-efficient home! Residents love this amenity-rich community featuring a covered pavilion, catch and release fishing lake, pickleball court, corn hole, BBQ grills, zip line and more! This plan features a 2 car plus space for extra storage or work area! This thoughtfully designed home has 4 bedrms and 2.5 baths, offering a welcoming haven for both residents and guests alike. The large island takes center stage surrounded by white cabinets, granite counters and a generous amount of tile that complements this spacious plan, that not only serving as a practical workspace but also as a social hub to gather. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:42 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.18
Size:
2,343 sqft
2
Half baths: