Logo
The Killeen - A Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Mayfair - Select Garden Series, New Braunfels, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,434 sqft
Home inMayfair - Select Garden SeriesbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Killeen Plan

136 Arlo Pt, New Braunfels, TX 78130

$452,250

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $185.81/sqft
  • $400/annual HOA

Home description

Featuring a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly blends living, dining, and kitchen spaces for a bright, airy atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen is a true standout, complete with a beautiful diamond-shaped island, perfect for meal prep, casual dining, or entertaining. With sleek countertops, high-end appliances, and ample cabinetry, this kitchen is both functional and visually striking.

Upstairs, discover a private second-floor retreat, offering a quiet escape for relaxation or a flexible space for a home office, media room, or additional living area. The second floor also features two bedrooms, each providing comfort and privacy. The master suite includes a spa-like ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer plenty of room for family or guests.

This home’s thoughtful design and modern finishes make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:27 AM (May 24, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Lot width (feet):