Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Saratoga Crossing, Corpus Christi, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Saratoga Crossing, Corpus Christi, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,823 sqft
Home inSaratoga CrossingbyD.R. HortonHarris Plan

1949 Citation Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78417

$303,890

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $166.7/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

The Harris is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that features approximately 1,822 square feet of living space.

Designed with you in mind, the long foyer opens to a spacious dining and living room. Additionally, located off the foyer are the secondary bedrooms and baths. The kitchen features a large breakfast bar and corner pantry. Additional modern finishes include granite or quartz countertops (per plan) in the kitchen and stainless-steel appliances. Bedroom 1 offers privacy with a spacious walk-in closet and an attractive bathroom.

You’ll enjoy added security in your new D.R. Horton home with our Home is Connected features. With D.R. Horton's simple buying process and ten-year limited warranty, there's no reason to wait!

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:56 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Neighborhood:
South Side
Size:
1,823 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Harris image

Floor plan details

Harris

from$287,900
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,822 sqft