Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Kings Landing, Corpus Christi, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,891 sqft
Home inKings LandingbyLennarLittleton Plan

2885 Roost St, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

$299,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $158.65/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $51,630 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.75% with 4.542% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $20,000 flex cash

Home description

On the first floor of this spacious two-story home is a convenient and modern layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining room and family room together. In a private corner is the tranquil owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs is a sprawling central game room made for gatherings of all sizes, along with three secondary bedrooms to provide sleeping accommodations to family members and guests.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 10:21 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,891 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Littleton image

Floor plan details

Littleton

from$287,999
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba