Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Villages at Schwertner Ranch, Jarrell, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,280 sqft
Home inThe Villages at Schwertner RanchbyD.R. HortonBarton Plan

124 Dagney Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537

$260,935

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $203.86/sqft
  • $90/quarterly HOA

Home description

About this home

Discover the Barton – a thoughtfully designed one-story floorplan in The Villages at Schwertner Ranch community in Jarrell, TX. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,280 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the welcoming ambiance and stylish features throughout. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, showcasing a large island, sleek stainless steel appliance, and plenty of room to gather. Just off the kitchen are two secondary bedroom and a full secondary bath.

Tucked away near the back of the home, the private primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with its attached bathroom and a walk-in closet for all your storage needs. A 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and extra belongings, while built-in smart home technology ensures modern convenience at your fingertips.

Make the Barton your new home and enjoy life in a community designed for comfort, style, and connection.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:58 AM (May 24, 2026)