Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Reynolds Crossing, Killeen, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,892 sqft
Home inReynolds CrossingbyD.R. HortonFranklin Plan

1007 Firewheel Dr, Killeen, TX 76543

$239,215

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $126.43/sqft
  • $60/quarterly HOA

Home description

About this home

Step into the stunning Franklin floorplan at Reynolds Crossing in Killeen, Texas. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,892 sq. ft. of meticulously crafted living space, this home is perfect for you.

On the first floor, you’ll find a spacious, open concept living area ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. The beautifully designed kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island, sleek stainless-steel appliances, and generous counter space-perfect for cooking, serving, and gathering. A conveniently located half bath sits near the stairs for added ease.

Upstairs, all five bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged alongside the laundry room for easy access. The secondary bedrooms feature carpet flooring, ample closet space, and easy access the secondary bathroom. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with its own bathroom that features a walk-in shower, walk-in closet, and plenty of room for your personal touches.

The Franklin floorplan was created with your lifestyle in mind, offering room to grow, space to gather, and comfort at every turn. Plus, with the included smart home package, you can control and secure your home through the Qolsys smart panel, your smartphone, or even your voice.

With its blend of style, convenience, and modern technology, the Franklin is living at its finest.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 2:02 AM (May 21, 2026)