Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hickory Grove, Krum, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,280 sqft
Home inHickory GrovebyD.R. HortonBarton Plan

5521 Rollins Dr, Krum, TX 76249

$277,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $217.18/sqft
  • $700/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

5521 Rollins Drive, Denton, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the Hickory Grove community.

Estimated Completion Summer 2026.

The Barton is a charming one-story home, approx 1,280 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2 bathrooms with a 2-car garage. The inviting front porch and entry leads to the living area is located adjacent to the open kitchen and dining area. Enjoy preparing meals and spending time together gathered around the large kitchen island. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, and corner walk-in pantry. The kitchen leads to the backyard & relaxing covered patio. The bedroom 1 suite is located at the rear of the home. The secondary bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share the spacious secondary bathroom between them. The Laundry room is conveniently located near the bedrooms. Additional features include covered patio off the kitchen, and Luxury vinyl flooring at Entry, Hallways (per plan), Kitchen/Breakfast, Family Room, Utility and Bathrooms. You’ll enjoy added security in your new home with our Home is Connected features. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:47 AM (May 20, 2026)