Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Prairie Lakes, Buda, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,892 sqft
Home inPrairie LakesbyD.R. HortonThe Franklin Plan

219 Lake Diversion St, Buda, TX 78610

$307,180

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $162.36/sqft
  • $80/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

219 Lake Diversion Street is a two-story home in our Prairies Lakes community located on a corner lot and offers 1,892 square feet of living space, 5 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms.

As you walk into the home you will find yourself in a spacious foyer leading to the living space. The first floor of the home is an open concept space that includes the kitchen, dining room, and living room. Heading upstairs you’ll find the laundry room along with the 4 secondary bedrooms and full bath. The main bedroom, Bedroom 1, is also on the second story and features a spacious ensuite and a vast walk-in closet that is sure to impress.

This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and our America's Smart Home® package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, Deako Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 4:31 AM (May 20, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,892 sqft