Logo
Exterior rendering of this home design in Estates at Rockhill, Frisco, TX (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Estates at Rockhill, Frisco, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 3,752 sqft
Home inEstates at RockhillbyWindsor Homes

16470 Cavendish Ln, Frisco, TX 75033

$1,044,679

• Single-Family
  • Ready by December 2026
  • $278.43/sqft
  • $875/annual HOA

Home description

This single‑family home offers 3,752 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a layout that feels both open and functional. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the home also includes 2 living areas and 2 dining spaces, giving you flexibility for everyday living and hosting. A gas fireplace anchors the family room, adding a comfortable focal point. The kitchen is equipped with a large island, pantry, and decorative lighting that ties the space together nicely. Outside, the private yard includes a sprinkler system and rain gutters, while a three‑car garage provides plenty of parking and storage.

May also be listed on the Windsor Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:36 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
3,752 sqft

Builder Name:
Windsor Homes
Completion Date:
December, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert