Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Estates at Rockhill, Frisco, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Exterior rendering of this home design in Estates at Rockhill, Frisco, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,240 sqft
Home inEstates at RockhillbyWindsor HomesSutton Plan

16502 Pelican Hill Ln, Frisco, TX 75033

$997,255

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $307.79/sqft
  • $875/annual HOA

Home description

Located in the desirable Estates at Rockhill community, this stunning contemporary home offers 3,240 sq ft of well-designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full plus 2 half baths. The open-concept layout features two living areas, a dining space, and a cozy gas fireplace, ideal for gathering and hosting. The modern kitchen includes a large island, pantry, and a second row of upper cabinets for added storage. A private study with French doors provides a quiet place for focused work, while the media room is perfect for movie nights and game days. Enjoy outdoor living with an extended covered patio and landscaped yard. Situated in highly rated Frisco ISD.

May also be listed on the Windsor Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:31 AM (May 12, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
3,240 sqft
3
Half baths:
2
Garage spaces:
2
Sutton image

Floor plan details

Sutton

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,972 sqft

View Sutton details

Sutton

Construction details

Builder Name:
Windsor Homes
Completion Date: