Logo
The Mansfield - C Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Jubilee - Reserve Collection, Hockley, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,892 sqft
Home inJubilee - Reserve CollectionbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Mansfield Plan

26519 Delightful Dr, Hockley, TX 77447

$493,281

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $170.57/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA

Home description

Welcome to The Skyhaven in Jubilee, a home that makes every arrival feel unforgettable. When you step inside and your eyes are immediately drawn through the home, where a 12-foot sliding glass door fills the main living space with natural light and frames a beautiful connection to the outdoor living space surrounding the home. The family room rises with soaring 20-foot ceilings, creating a breathtaking sense of openness, while the upstairs retreat overlooks below and gives the home a beautiful feeling of connection.

The gourmet kitchen, complete with built-in appliances, sits at the heart of it all, flowing into the dining and family room for a space that feels made for gathering, celebrating and simply enjoying life at home. Thoughtful details like iron balusters, 8-foot doors, and a rare 3-car tandem garage add to the home’s elevated character.

Privately tucked away, the Owner’s Retreat offers a peaceful escape with a 16-foot vaulted ceiling and a spa-inspired bath with dual vanities, a drop-in tub and oversized shower.

Upstairs, the secondary bedrooms are gathered around the game room, creating a comfortable retreat of its own for family, guests or extra space to unwind while keeping the Owner’s Retreat privately tucked away on the main level.

Outside, the expansive 15-by-18 covered patio creates a beautiful extension of the home, perfect for relaxed evenings, weekend gatherings and enjoying the fresh air. Set within Jubilee, Texas’s first wellness-focused community, this home offers more than beautiful design. It offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, connection and feeling truly at home.