Logo
The Crystal Beach - B Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Jubilee - Reserve Collection, Hockley, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,366 sqft
Home inJubilee - Reserve CollectionbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Crystal Beach Plan

26315 Elated Plains Path, Hockley, TX 77447

$452,785

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $191.37/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA

Home description

The Crystal Beach in Jubilee offers a fresh take on our best-selling one-story design, now enhanced with elevated features and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This full-brick home welcomes you with soaring 12-foot ceilings and abundant windows that fill the open-concept kitchen, dining, and family rooms with natural light, creating one of the most spacious layouts available on 45-foot homesites.

Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, combining durability with a clean, modern look. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and an oversized island with seating. A dedicated study with glass French doors offers the perfect space for a home office or flex room.

A private front bedroom with en suite bath creates an ideal guest retreat, while two secondary bedrooms are positioned mid-home for added privacy with no shared walls.

The Owner’s Retreat is a true standout, featuring a stunning 16-foot vaulted ceiling, direct access to the extended covered patio, and a spa-inspired bath with a large walk-in shower and expansive walk-in closet.

Enjoy outdoor living year-round with the extended back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located within walking distance to Jubilee’s wellness zones and largest lake with scenic trails, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, design, and lifestyle.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website