Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Emberly, Beasley (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Emberly, Beasley, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,233 sqft
Home inEmberlybyD.R. HortonJasmine Plan

10643 Dogwood Sky Dr, Beasley, TX 77417

$347,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $155.84/sqft
  • $1,000/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

The Jasmine floor plan offers 2,236 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a comfortable blend of open-concept areas and private retreats. The first floor features a welcoming foyer that leads into a spacious kitchen with a large island, pantry, and direct access to the dining and family rooms, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, while a conveniently located powder room sits near the front of the home. The first-floor primary bedroom provides a private getaway with a well-appointed bath and a generous walk-in closet. The second floor includes three additional bedrooms and a full bath, along with a large game room that offers flexible space for recreation, relaxation, or gatherings. Located in Emberly, a master-planned community featuring The Haven Amenity Village, that includes a clubhouse with fitness center, outdoor courtyard, resort-style pool, water park with splash pad, event lawn, playground, pickleball court, sand volleyball court, dog park, hike/bike trails, and more!

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 4:43 AM (May 14, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to The Energy Corridor
Map tag
Great location

Major Houston business hub home to energy giants, top jobs, and master-planned communities with greenbelt access.

29.0 miles away
Smart Home System