Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Saddlebrook, Waxahachie, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,821 sqft
Home inSaddlebrookbyD.R. HortonHuntsville Plan

186 Charismatic Rd, Waxahachie, TX 75165

$331,490

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $182.04/sqft
  • $636/annual HOA

Builder deals available

3 programs • Save up to $29,850 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $29,850 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.99% with 4.687% APR and 3.5% down payment
  • Conventional 30 Year Fixed
    $26,780 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 4.75% with 5.278% APR and 5% down payment
  • Any loan type
    $8,000 est. value
    • $8,000 closing costs help
    • Choose Two - Two Flats of Flowers - Garage Door Opener - Garage Floor Coating - Refrigerator (Community Standard) - 2” White Blinds - Gutters - Washer and Dryer (Community Standard)

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 186 Charismatic, part of our Saddlebrook community in Waxahachie, TX.

Experience the perfect fusion of comfort and functionality with this thoughtfully designed Express Series home floorplan. The custom, architecturally designed exterior, adorned with divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, presents a welcoming facade. A covered front porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated door, offering a warm invitation inside.

Upon entry, a spacious foyer seamlessly transitions into the home's inviting living spaces. The kitchen, a hub of activity, features 30” cabinets with hidden hinges, granite or quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, ensuring both style and practicality. A built-in sink, dishwasher, and ample pantry space cater to everyday needs.