Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Allen Farms, Lubbock, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,079 sqft
Home inAllen FarmsbyD.R. HortonThe Kingston Plan

2323 150Th Pl, Lubbock, TX 79423

$279,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $134.68/sqft
  • 6 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 2323 150th Place! The Kingston plan is a fantastic one-story home offering comfortable and efficient living. This floorplan features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

As you enter, you'll find the guest bedrooms and a convenient guest bathroom with a linen closet. The heart of the home is the center kitchen, which boasts an oversized breakfast bar with beautiful countertops and sleek stainless-steel appliances. This kitchen seamlessly flows into a large, combined family room and dining area, creating an open-concept space that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sloped ceiling for added character and an attractive primary bath. You'll appreciate the dual vanities, a private water closet, and a generous walk-in closet.

Step outside from the family room to enjoy the standard rear covered patio, an ideal spot for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 5:02 AM (May 14, 2026)