Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Allen Farms, Lubbock, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,293 sqft
Home inAllen FarmsbyD.R. HortonThe Ashburn Plan

2314 150Th Pl, Lubbock, TX 79423

$236,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $183.29/sqft
  • 6 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 2314 150th Place! The Ashburn is a charming single-story home that offers approximately 1,293 square feet of comfortable living. This thoughtfully designed floorplan features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for efficient and relaxed living.

As you step inside, the entry opens directly to the secondary bedrooms and a convenient guest bathroom with a hall linen closet. The heart of the home is the kitchen, which includes a breakfast bar and a corner pantry. It seamlessly opens to the family room, creating a natural flow for everyday life.

The main bedroom, bedroom 1, provides a private retreat with an attractive attached bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet. For outdoor enjoyment, a standard covered patio is perfectly situated off the dining area. High-quality finishes, including granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, add a touch of elegance throughout the home.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 5:02 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready