Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,675 sqft
Home inTrails at Cottonwood CreekbyFirst Texas HomesDuke R Plan

12808 Cedar Ridge Tr, Rowlett, TX 75089

$660,650

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $179.77/sqft
  • $1,300/annual HOA

Home description

Discover the Duke R in Trails at Cottonwood Creek, a thoughtfully designed First Texas Homes plan in Rowlett, TX, offering 3,675 square feet of flexible living space. This two story home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, giving families the room they need to live, gather, and grow with ease.

The Classic Series design blends everyday comfort with elevated style, including vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, a covered patio, a playroom, and generous walk in closets. The main living areas are designed for connection, while the upstairs layout creates space for privacy, work, and play. Imagine slow weekend mornings in the open kitchen, then winding down in the evening on the covered patio as the day settles over your neighborhood.

With the primary bedroom located upstairs, the Duke R offers a smart layout that supports both retreat and activity. If you are searching for a home that balances function, style, and room to personalize, the Duke R delivers. Contact First Texas Homes today to learn more about this available plan in Trails at Cottonwood Creek.

@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Bebas+Neue&family=Montserrat:ital,wght@0,400;0,500;0,700;0,800;0,900;1,400&display=swap');

.yhoyt-banner {

border: 4px solid #1d3161;

background: #ffffff;

margin-bottom: 2rem;

font-family: 'Montserrat', sans-serif;

}

.yhoyt-left {

padding: 1.5rem 1rem;

display: flex;

flex-direction: column;

justify-content: center;