Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Baron Village, Conroe, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,206 sqft
Home inBaron VillagebyD.R. HortonRanger Plan

10824 N Baron Village Dr, Conroe, TX 77306

$200,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $166.66/sqft
  • $550/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

Hello and welcome to 10824 North Baron Village located in the Baron Village community! This lovely two-story house spans 1,206 square feet and holds three bedrooms along with two-and-a-half bathrooms. Let's take a closer look into the comfort this home provides...

Upon entering the home, you arrive in the foyer, which has vinyl flooring and sits adjacent to the utility room. The utility room also has vinyl flooring and provides space for a washer, dryer, and storage.

The family room, dining room, and kitchen have an open concept living and dining space, making this house perfect for rejuvenating after a busy week or hosting celebrations with family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with vinyl floors, stainless steel appliances, and extra countertop space, adding to the home’s functionality and welcoming air.

A powder room sits opposite the stairway, which is adjacent to the dining room. The powder room has vinyl floors and is positioned perfectly in the house to welcome any guests who want to freshen up.

Journeying up the stairs, you enter into a hallway that leads to the two secondary bedrooms, the secondary bathroom, and the primary bedroom. The secondary bedrooms are positioned by the front of the house and feature soft carpet flooring, bright windows facing the front of the house, and a tall closet perfect for clothing and storage. Light streams into these rooms, adding to their inviting and welcoming appearance. The secondary bathroom is easily accessible to the two bedrooms and has vinyl floors along with a tub/shower combo.