Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Williams Reserve East, Conroe, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,051 sqft
Home inWilliams Reserve EastbyD.R. HortonEureka Plan

16125 William Ross Wy, Conroe, TX 77303

$390,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $190.63/sqft
  • $600/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

Welcome to the 16125 William Ross Way, located in Williams Reserve East! You have entered our Eureka plan, which is our one-story home with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a three-car garage. This home spans 2,051 square feet and will be an excellent home for you!

As you enter this home, you will notice three secondary bedrooms that have access to a secondary bathroom. Across the hall is as utility room with a space for a washer and dryer. The location of the utility room is a perfect central location to all rooms.

Continuing through the home, you will notice a large L-shaped kitchen with white cabinets and an oversized kitchen island. This is an open concept living and dining space, making it perfect for hosting.

The primary bedroom and bathroom can be accessed through the family room. The primary bedroom is equipped with soft carpet flooring and bright windows, making this area of the house the perfect place to relax and rejuvenate after a busy day. The primary bedroom leads to the primary bathroom, which has a double sink, a standing shower with glass door, extra storage shelves and a separate toilet room. The primary bathroom leads to a walk-in closet with ample storage space.

As you exit the back door onto the patio, which is equipped with overhead lights and a space to relax, you can enjoy the outdoors through the fully landscaped yard.

You will love this home and the comfort it provides! Stop by today to take a tour!