Logo
Hyacinth Elevation D
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,230 sqft
Home inTarrytownbyM/I HomesHyacinth - Cottage Series Plan

1040 S Hill Dr, Crowley, TX 76036

$405,570

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $181.87/sqft
  • $850/annual HOA

Home description

Take a look at this brand-new home located at 1040 South Hill Drive in Crowley, TX. This two-story house offers a functional layout that balances open social areas on the first floor with quiet private space on the second level.

Key Features:

• 3 comfortable bedrooms, including a primary suite located on the first floor for added convenience

• 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom finished with modern fixtures

• 2,230 square feet of interior space distributed across two levels

• Airy main-floor hub that joins the kitchen and family room for a connected feel

• New construction featuring expert craftsmanship and modern energy standards

Neighborhood & Location Benefits:

• Situated in a welcoming Crowley community with a friendly, residential atmosphere

• Excellent proximity to nearby parks, walking trails, and green spaces

• A premier location that balances a quiet residential retreat with easy access to neighborhood favorites

The heart of the home is the wide-open gathering area on the main floor, where the kitchen and family room flow together for a comfortable, spacious feel. While the first floor is dedicated to active living and features the primary bedroom for ease of access, the second story provides a private floor for the additional bedrooms. This multi-level configuration is ideal for keeping the secondary sleeping quarters separate from the social areas of the house, offering a quiet sanctuary upstairs.

With its smart floorplan and move-in-ready features, this home provides a comfortable and stylish environment for your next chapter.