Logo
Front exterior of a new home in StarView, Prosper, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Front exterior of a new home in StarView, Prosper, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 5.5 ba
  • 4,322 sqft
Home inStarViewbyTradition Homes6022 Plan

251 Orion Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

$1,397,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $323.44/sqft
  • $166.67/monthly HOA

Home description

This thoughtfully designed two-story layout is highlighted by a cathedral ceiling great room that connects seamlessly to the kitchen, casual dining area, and covered outdoor living, creating an open yet refined gathering space. The private owner’s suite is tucked away on the main level and features a spa-inspired bath with a freestanding tub, complemented by a versatile flex or media room and an additional secondary bedroom. Upstairs, a spacious gameroom and a private bedroom with full bath provide comfortable separation and flexibility for family or guests.

May also be listed on the Tradition Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 10:31 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
4,322 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
5.5
Garage spaces:
3
6022 image

Floor plan details

6022

from$1,089,900
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,560 sqft

View 6022 details

6022

Construction details

Builder Name:
Tradition Homes
Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage
Interior Features:
Walk-In ClosetPantry