Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Parks at Wilson Creek, Celina, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Front exterior of a new home in The Parks at Wilson Creek, Celina, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 6 ba
  • 4,791 sqft
Home inThe Parks at Wilson CreekbyTradition Homes6061 Plan

1816 Golden Gate Wy, Celina, TX 75009

$1,079,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $225.4/sqft
  • $147/monthly HOA

Home description

Two-story home with gorgeous double entry doors leading into an open living area. The great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and extended casual dining area. The chef’s kitchen features a large island and ample cabinetry, while a private study and media/flex room add versatility on the main level. The owner’s suite is privately situated and includes a spa-like bath and generous closet. Upstairs, secondary bedrooms, a gameroom, and a dry bar provide flexible living and entertaining space.

May also be listed on the Tradition Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 10:33 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
4,791 sqft
Baths:
6
Garage spaces:
3
6061 image

Floor plan details

6061

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 4,608 sqft

View 6061 details

6061

Construction details

Builder Name:
Tradition Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert

  • See how your home builds wealth