Logo
Elevation B (R2.1)
The Aurora 2-Car Floorplan R2.1
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,496 sqft
Home inDorris Farm at Willow SpringsbyGoodall HomesThe Aurora Plan

157 Yuma Ln, White House, TN 37188

$460,761

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $184.6/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

The Aurora is a flexible and thoughtfully designed home plan offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2496 square feet of living space that adapts easily to a variety of lifestyles.

The open‑concept main level connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room to create a spacious and inviting environment for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a central island, pantry, and optional upgrades while maintaining clear sightlines to the main living area.

The first‑floor primary suite provides a comfortable private retreat with multiple bath layout options available. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully located to balance privacy and convenience, while the option to add a loft allows for additional living space, with the ability to include a fourth bedroom and extra bath.

Outdoor living can be expanded with covered, extended, or screened patio options designed to enhance year‑round enjoyment. With its adaptable layout and smart use of space, The Aurora delivers comfort, flexibility, and lasting appeal. *Selections and options vary by community. Contact us for details.

May also be listed on the Goodall Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 12:02 PM (May 16, 2026)