Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Saddlebrook, Murfreesboro, TN, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Saddlebrook, Murfreesboro, TN (Image 2).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,155 sqft
Home inSaddlebrookbyDSLD HomesLangford II Plan

603 Rohan Dr, Unit 41, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

Last saved price from $349,990
  • Single-Family
  • $162.41/sqft
  • 47 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 603 Rohan Dr, Unit 41, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Move-in ready Langford floorplan located in the gated Saddlebrook community, offering a blend of comfort, space, and low-maintenance living. The open main level features a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen with a large center island and breakfast nook—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite provides a private retreat with a walk-in closet and a double-vanity bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two oversized bedrooms, a versatile flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or play area, and a large unfinished attic offering exceptional storage. Thoughtful upgrades include wood shelving in all closets, covered front and back porches, and a private fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

May also be listed on the DSLD Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 3:02 AM (May 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,155 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
1
Langford II image

Floor plan details

Langford II

from$364,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,073 sqft

View Langford II details

Langford II

Nearby communities in Murfreesboro

Homes in Murfreesboro by DSLD Homes

Recently added communities in this area