Logo
Front Exterior
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,507 sqft
Home inHillcrest VillagebyM/I HomesHarrison Plan

2961 Sharpstone Dr, Columbia, TN 38401

$474,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $189.47/sqft
  • 53 days on Jome

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $35,610 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 2.88% (1 year), 3.88% (2 year), 4.88% (3–30 year) with 5.619% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 640 credit score

Home description

Discover this brand-new home at 2961 Sharpstone Drive in Columbia, TN. This two-story residence features a spacious layout that separates the active social spaces on the first floor from the quiet sleeping quarters on the second level.

Key Features:

• 4 expansive bedrooms, including a primary suite positioned on the first floor for easy access

• 2 full bathrooms and 1 convenient half bathroom finished with modern fixtures

• 2,507 square feet of interior space intelligently distributed across two floors

• Main-floor gathering hub that joins the kitchen and family room for an open, connected feel

• New construction highlighting professional craftsmanship and energy-efficient building standards

Neighborhood & Location Benefits:

• Situated in a welcoming Columbia community known for its friendly residential atmosphere

• Close proximity to local parks and green spaces for staying active and enjoying the outdoors

• A well-located spot that balances a quiet retreat with easy access to nature and daily essentials

The interior is built for a natural flow, with a broad open area on the main floor that serves as the center for daily life and hosting. While the lower level is dedicated to social interaction and includes the primary bedroom and a half bath for guests, the upper story provides a dedicated floor for the additional bedrooms. This multi-level arrangement is ideal for maintaining privacy, keeping the upper relaxation areas entirely separate from the busier parts of the house.