Logo
313 Buckwood Lane, Thompson's Station, TN.  - Slide 1
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,939 sqft
Home inEmberlybyDream Finders Homes

313 Buckwood Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

Last saved price from $619,990
  • Single-Family
  • $210.95/sqft
  • 96 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 313 Buckwood Ln, Thompson's Station, TN 37179

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Wow! Amazing price for this almost 3,000SqFt. brand new construction home in Williamson County! Here's your chance to own a home with a WALK OUT BASEMENT W/ huge rec room, daylight windows and glass patio door that leads to your own patio PLUS a ton of storage space! Lot 7 The Magnolia floor plan has soaring 10' ceilings, 8' doors on the first floor, 9' ceilings in the basement, primary bed on main, extra large walk in closet, office on the first floor off the foyer, dining area and secondary bedrooms all have their own private bathrooms attached to them and there's a 2nd floor loft. The kitchen is a chefs dream with wood decorative vent hood over 5 burner gas cooktop, ovens built into a wall cabinet plus quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lights, pendant lights and so much more!

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 5:06 AM (April 15, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,939 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2

Nearby communities in Thompson's Station

Homes in Thompson's Station by Dream Finders Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Thompson's Station, TN

  • Meritage Homes
  • D.R. Horton