Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Somerset, Santee, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,440 sqft
Home inSomersetbyRyan Homes

768 Sinker Ln, Santee, SC 29142

$249,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $173.6/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

Available in September 2026

Welcome to Somerset! A new home community where you can feel confident in owning a new home with simple living and space to relax in Santee.

The Aspen has it all. Enter the huge great room and immediately feel at home. The first floor's open concept means you are never far from the action. A cozy kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The entry off the 2-car garage provides a convenient spot for coats, so clutter is never an issue.

Upstairs all 3 bedrooms are large and boast ample closet space. A half bath and laundry room provide total comfort. The owner's suite is the star of the home, with an en-suite bathroom and huge walk-in closet.

Receive up to $7,500 in closing cost assistance with use of NVR Mortgage!*

May also be listed on the Ryan Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:31 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,440 sqft

Builder Name:
Ryan Homes
Completion Date:
September, 2026

Home features & finishes