Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Somerset, Santee, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,680 sqft
Home inSomersetbyRyan Homes

748 Sinker Ln, Santee, SC 29142

$289,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $172.61/sqft
  • 4 days on Jome

Home description

Available in July 2026

Welcome to Somerset! A new home community where you can feel confident in owning a new home with simple living and space to relax in Santee.

Ready in July! The Birch quick move-in offers space and style. Enter through the two-car garage or foyer and find a light-filled, airy floor plan. The great room comes equipped with luxury vinyl plank flooring and flows into the dinette and kitchen area featuring an island, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.

Upstairs, the generous space continues, with a broad stairway that leads to an open landing, 4 bedrooms with ample closet space, and a full bath. The luxurious owner’s suite, with its walk-in closet and dual vanity bath keeps you connected to the rest of the home while providing peaceful privacy. Enjoy the warm Carolina weather on your covered porch!

This quick move-in won't last long. Receive up to $10,000 in closing cost assistance with use of NVR Mortgage!*

May also be listed on the Ryan Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:31 AM (May 19, 2026)