Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Harrier Point, Woodruff, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,368 sqft
Home inHarrier PointbyD.R. HortonRobie Plan

1987 Gracie Dr, Woodruff, SC 29388

$310,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $131.33/sqft
  • 8 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Check out 1987 Gracie Drive, a beautiful new home in our Harrier Point community. This spacious two-story home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage, featuring ample space.

As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a foyer that leads you into the heart of the home. The open-concept design blends the spacious family room, dining room, and kitchen, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, a walk-in pantry, and a breakfast bar, making it ideal for both cooking and casual dining. Adjacent to the kitchen, you’ll find a guest bedroom, providing added privacy and convenience.

The primary suite features a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a shower and dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms are spacious and share access to a secondary bathroom. Upstairs, a loft space adds versatility. The laundry room completes the second floor, adding convenience to your daily routine.

With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern features, this home is the perfect place to call home. Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 1:47 AM (May 14, 2026)