Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sherwood Gardens, Landrum, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,764 sqft
Home inSherwood GardensbyD.R. HortonCali Plan

553 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

Last saved price from $319,900
  • Single-Family
  • $181.35/sqft
  • 54 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 553 Landseer Dr, Landrum, SC 29356

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Check out 553 Landseer Drive, a beautiful new home in our Sherwood Gardens neighborhood. This spacious single-story home Features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, providing ample space for families to grow.

When you step inside, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the open-concept living area. The family room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a corner walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with a breakfast bar, offering both style and functionality for any chef.

The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, featuring a large walk-in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate shower. On the opposite side of the home, the additional three bedrooms and secondary bathroom offer privacy and comfort for family members or guests.

Out back, you’ll find a covered porch, ideal for enjoying outdoor meals or simply relaxing in the fresh air. With its thoughtful design and open layout, this home is perfect for modern living. Pictures are representative.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Saturday at 2:29 AM (April 25, 2026)