Logo
IMG_0661
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,823 sqft
Home inJackson PreservebyGreat Southern HomesBuck Island II Plan

2485 Lowell Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

Last saved price from $289,900
  • Single-Family
  • $159.02/sqft
  • 278 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 2485 Lowell Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Say hello to the Buck Island II from Great Southern Homes. This floorplan has quickly become a 3 bedroom 2.5 bath GSH favorite. Owner's suite is on the first floor off the great room, bedrooms 2/3 and second full bath upstairs. All the comfort amenities you've come to expect from GSH. House sits on .39 acres next to the pond with covered rear patio. Nice size great room for entertaining family and friends, electric fireplace, home automation system the connect via BT to listen to music. Photos are stock, but will be updated during the build.

May also be listed on the Great Southern Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 6:05 AM (April 2, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,823 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Buck Island II image

Floor plan details

Buck Island II

from$296,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,795 sqft