Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Grants Court, Charleston, SC (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 1,909 sqft
Home inGrants CourtbyDRB HomesSullivan Plan

29 Nats Ct, Charleston, SC 29403

$994,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $521.21/sqft
  • 40 days on Jome

Home description

Experience refined coastal living in the Seabrook at Grant’s Court, a thoughtfully designed three-story home that blends charm, functionality, and style. The open-concept first floor is filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and chef-inspired kitchen. The kitchen boasts a large island, pantry cabinetry, and open shelving, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday convenience. Upstairs, the second floor provides a private retreat with a luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa-like bath and generous walk-in closet, along with a second bedroom and full bath for guests or family. The third floor includes two additional bedrooms and a shared bath, opening onto a private terrace—ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Designed for a low-maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant community, the Seabrook offers elegant design, ample space, and smart layout choices that cater to modern living.

Home Highlights:

  • Three-story design blending charm, functionality, and style

  • Open-concept first floor with spacious living and dining areas

  • Chef-inspired kitchen with large island, pantry cabinetry, and open shelving

  • Second-floor primary suite with spa-like bath and generous walk-in closet

  • Additional second bedroom and full bath for flexibility

  • Third-floor bedrooms with shared bath and private terrace

  • Natural light-filled spaces throughout

  • Designed for low-maintenance, modern coastal living