Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Friendship Village Townhomes, Apex, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,139 sqft
Home inFriendship Village TownhomesbyBeazer Homes

2910 Walden Rd, Apex, NC 27505

$538,500

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $251.75/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Thoughtfully designed for flexibility and modern living, this beautifully appointed Addison Plan end-unit townhome offers a layout that adapts easily to evolving lifestyles. The open main living space is anchored by a Global-inspired kitchen featuring light wood cabinetry, white quartz countertops, gold finishes, and a tile backsplash with soft white tones and subtle variation that adds texture and depth to the space. Bathrooms continue the cohesive aesthetic with medium wood cabinetry, white tile, and silver hardware, creating refined, modern spaces designed for everyday comfort. A first-floor guest bedroom provides valuable versatility for hosting or working from home, while additional bedrooms and living areas upstairs offer comfortable separation, making this townhome as functional as it is thoughtfully designed.

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:57 AM (May 23, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,139 sqft

Builder Name:
Beazer Homes
Completion Date: