Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Friendship Village Townhomes, Apex, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,139 sqft
Home inFriendship Village TownhomesbyBeazer Homes

2921 Walden Rd, Apex, NC 27505

$529,500

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $247.55/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Modern coastal style meets intentional living in this Addison Plan townhome, offering a refined yet approachable space designed for today’s lifestyles. The open main living area is centered around a bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry and white quartz countertops, complemented by a grey hexagon tile backsplash that adds subtle pattern and visual interest. Gold hardware and finishes introduce warmth and contrast, while medium wood–tone RevWood flooring grounds the space with an inviting, organic feel. Bathrooms continue the cohesive design with white cabinetry and countertops, white and grey tile selections, and nickel finishes, creating light-filled, polished spaces that feel both modern and comfortable. With a thoughtfully designed layout that balances style and functionality, this townhome delivers an easy, connected way of living for those who value intentional design and everyday comfort.

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:49 AM (May 23, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,139 sqft