Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Friendship Village Townhomes, Apex, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,139 sqft
Home inFriendship Village TownhomesbyBeazer Homes

2914 Walden Rd, Apex, NC 27505

$523,500

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $244.74/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Designed with a bold yet timeless aesthetic, this thoughtfully appointed Addison Plan townhome showcases the Retro Revival home selection, blending modern contrast with everyday functionality. The open main living space is centered around a stylish kitchen featuring grey cabinetry, white quartz countertops, and black hardware, creating a striking, contemporary look that pairs effortlessly with light RevWood flooring throughout the main level. Bathrooms continue the cohesive design with complementary cabinetry selections, black finishes, and light tile flooring, delivering a fresh, modern feel. With a layout that balances intentional design and livable comfort, this home offers a refined take on modern townhome living.

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:54 AM (May 23, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,139 sqft

Builder Name:
Beazer Homes
Completion Date:
September, 2026
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert