Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Creekview Landing, Shallotte, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,736 sqft
Home inCreekview LandingbyDream Finders Homes

1576 Bluefin Ct Sw, Shallotte, NC 28470

$301,250

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $173.53/sqft
  • 2 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to The Intrigue — a striking two-story home offering 1,736 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, and a 2-car garage, this home is built for both style and functionality.The first floor features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and great room flow seamlessly together. The great room opens to the backyard, providing a perfect connection between indoor and outdoor living. A powder room adds convenience for guests, and the first-floor laundry, located next to an adjacent storage closet, makes household tasks simple and efficient.The primary suite on the first floor is a true retreat, boasting a walk-in shower, double vanity sinks, and a massive walk-in closet. Extend your living space outdoors with the optional patio or covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom with double vanity sinks, providing plenty of space for family or guests. With its open layout, smart storage, and flexible spaces, The Intrigue offers a home designed for modern living and effortless functionality.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:02 AM (May 21, 2026)

• Confirmed tours
  • Get matched & compare top deals