Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sterling Oaks, Ash, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,100 sqft
Home inSterling OaksbyRyan Homes

8019 Sterling Oaks Dr Nw, Ash, NC 28420

$277,065

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $251.88/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

Available in September 2026

Welcome to Sterling Oaks by Ryan Homes, a picturesque community of tree-lined homesites near Calabash with a community pool, and customizable homes with all appliances included.

Ready in September! The brand new Ashgrove is a well-designed single-level home featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, and a one-car garage located on a wooded homesite. An open-concept kitchen features upgraded linen cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Your dining area and great room comes with luxury vinyl plank flooring to create a comfortable central living space, ideal for everyday life and casual entertaining.

The private owner’s suite offers a spacious bedroom, walk-in closet, and en-suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A centrally located laundry area and covered porch add everyday convenience.

This quick move-in won't last long. Save up to $7,500 in closing cost assistance with use of NVR Mortgage!*

May also be listed on the Ryan Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 1:31 AM (May 21, 2026)