Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Country Lane - Classic Series, Clayton, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,100 sqft
Home inCountry Lane - Classic SeriesbyMeritage Homes

127 Field Sparrow Wy, Clayton, NC 27520

$385,000

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $183.33/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

Make guests feel right at home with the main-floor bedroom and full bath while you relax in the spacious primary suite. Linen cabinets, marble-look white quartz countertops, cool grey EVP flooring and warm grey carpet in our Finesse package.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:32 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,100 sqft
2
HERS index:
55

Country Lane - Classic Series image

Community details