Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Rydele Heights, Asheville, NC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,991 sqft
Home inRydele HeightsbyD.R. HortonBelhaven Plan

843 Adelston Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

Last saved price from $489,990
  • Single-Family
  • $246.1/sqft
  • 51 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 843 Adelston Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Rydele Heights in Asheville, NC offering 3 modern elevations. It is a spacious and modern two-story home built with open concept living in mind. This home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage.

The moment you step inside you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you directly into the heart of the home. This impressive space features a family room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is complete with modern appliances, large countertops, and pantry all working to make the home-cooking process as seamless as possible.

Escape upstairs to the primary suite, complete with ample bedroom space, en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, and large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms provide comfort and privacy for all household members. The laundry room completes the second floor. A flex space is located on the first floor and it can be customized to fit your needs.

Additional features include a front porch and outdoor patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the weather. With its thoughtful design, spacious layout, and modern conveniences, the Belhaven is the home for you at Rydele Heights.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website