Logo
Brooksby Elevation A
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 4,009 sqft
Home inGreen Level TrailbyM/I Homes

5332 Aged Pine Rd, Apex, NC 27523

Last saved price from $1,066,650
  • Single-Family
  • $266.06/sqft
  • $245/monthly HOA
  • 185 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5332 Aged Pine Rd, Apex, NC 27523

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover this stunning new construction home at 5332 Aged Pine Road in Apex, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 2-story home offers 4,009 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, featuring the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level.

Key Features:

  • Spacious Layout: 4,009 square feet of well-designed living space

  • 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms for comfortable family living

  • Open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life

  • Owner's bedroom suite located upstairs for privacy

  • New construction quality with contemporary finishes throughout

This home showcases excellent design quality with attention to detail throughout. The open-concept floorplan creates seamless flow between living areas, making it ideal for both daily living and hosting guests. The generous room sizes and thoughtful layout maximize the use of space while maintaining an inviting atmosphere.

Located in the desirable Apex area, this home offers proximity to beautiful parks and recreational opportunities. The neighborhood provides a peaceful setting while maintaining convenient access to local amenities and services.

The 2-story design efficiently utilizes the square footage, with the owner's bedroom positioned upstairs for enhanced privacy. Each bathroom is well-appointed with quality fixtures and finishes that complement the home's overall design aesthetic.