Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Tranquil South, Hinesville, GA (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,810 sqft
Home inTranquil SouthbyRTS HomesThe Anderson Plan

TBD Pitchline Dr, Unit 390, Hinesville, GA 31313

Last saved price from $292,575
  • Single-Family
  • $161.64/sqft
  • 0.17-acre lot
  • 95 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near TBD Pitchline Dr, Unit 390, Hinesville, GA 31313

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Step inside the Anderson plan located in Tranquil South! You'll love the Anderson because it combines form and function into one exquisite home. Entering from the foyer, you will first access the flex room - furnish as an office, second living space, the possibilities are endless! Continuing down a short corridor, you are greeted by an inviting kitchen with corner pantry and bar area for additional seating. The family room is visible from the kitchen - perfect for the modern family. Upstairs, the master suite features a spacious bedroom but the en-suite steals the show. A garden tub, separate shower, private toilet room and an expansive walk-in closet. Three secondary bedrooms share a hall bath. The laundry room is also located upstairs for convenience. Artistic renderings are for informational purposes only. Actual floor plans, features and inclusions may vary.

May also be listed on the RTS Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 12:02 PM (May 19, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.17
Size:
1,810 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
The Anderson image

Floor plan details

The Anderson

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba