Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Timbers at Everlands, Palm Bay, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,831 sqft
Home inThe Timbers at EverlandsbyLennarAshley Plan

2852 Antarus Dr Nw, Palm Bay, FL 32907

$342,363

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $186.98/sqft
  • $285/monthly HOA

Home description

Exclusive to active adults 55+ and better! In this brand-new single-level home, visitors are greeted by a convenient study off the entry, leading to an open-concept layout consisting of the kitchen, dining room and living room. A lanai is easily accessible off the main living area for enhanced outdoor living. Three bedrooms are placed to the side of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite, which is tucked into a back corner for enhanced comfort and privacy.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 10:49 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,831 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Ashley image

Floor plan details

Ashley

from$308,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,831 sqft

View Ashley details

Ashley

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainKitchenPowder RoomOffice/StudyDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs